Musselburgh

Timetable

To see other branches timetables please click on the location you wish to attend

PencailandNorth BerwickHaddington, DalkeithLongniddryTranent

Enrollement

To enrole within the school please choose a suitable class from our Timetable or Locations and your teacher will give you an information pack at your first class which explains how to enrole and set up payment. You can wear leggings and a T-shirt at the first few lessons and you can find details on uniform here.

If your child wishes to leave the school please give us a terms notice.

Musselburgh

Monday

4.15 – 5.15pm            Grade 1 Ballet

5.15 – 6.00pm          Grade 1 Bronze  Jazz

6.00 – 7.15pm          Grade 5 Ballet

7.15 – 8.15pm          Grade 5 Jazz

8.15 – 9.00pm         12 – 14 Years Mr Macs Hip Hop

Tuesday

10.15 – 11.15am              Movers and Groovers Over 50’s

11.15 – 12.00 noon          Pre School Ballet

2.15 – 3.00pm                  Pre School Ballet

4.15 – 5.15pm                   Grade 2 Ballet class

5.15 – 6.00pm                  Grade 2 Bronze Jazz

6.00 – 7.15pm                  Ballet Club 2 Intermediate Ballet

6.45 -7.45pm                  Mr Macs Boy Fitness (Drama Studio)

7.15 – 8.15pm                   Ballet Club 2 Show Class Jazz/Scottish Contemporary

8.15 – 9.15pm                  15 – 16 years Mr Mac’s Hip Hop

Wednesday

3.45pm – 4.30pm   Primary 1/2 Ballet

4.30 – 5.15pm         Primary 3 Ballet

5.15 – 6.15pm          Grade 2 Ballet

5.15 – 6.15pm        Mr Mac’s Hip Hop 16 – 18 Years

6.15 – 7.00pm        Grade 2 Silver Jazz

7.00 – 8.15pm      Ballet Club 1 Advanced 1 Ballet or Jazz

8.15 – 9.30pm     Ballet Club 1  Show Class Jazz/Scottish/Contemporary

Thursday

10.00 – 11.00am                Adult Ballet

11.00am – 12.00 noon       Movers and Groovers over 50’s

4.00 – 5.00pm              Grade 4 RAD  Ballet

5.00 – 6.00pm              Grade 4  Silver Jazz

6.15 – 7.15pm                Grade 4 RAD Ballet

7.15 – 8.15pm                Ballet Club 2 Higher Dance Theory and Solos

8.15 – 9.30pm                Advanced 1 Ballet and Pointe

Friday

9.45 – 10.45am        Barre Blast Adult Exercise Class

1.30 – 2.30pm          Grade 2 Ballet

2.45 – 3.45                Silver Jazz

3.45 – 4.45pm        Grade 3 RAD Ballet Exam Class

4.45 – 6.00pm         Higher dance Grade 6 Ballet

6.00 – 7.00pm        Higher Dance Grade 6 Jazz and Show Work

7.00 – 8.00pm        13 – 15 Years Mr Mac’s Hip Hop

Hip Hop

3.15pm – 4.00pm        P 3/4 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

4.00pm – 4.45pm         P5/6 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

5.15 – 6.00pm              P7 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

7.00 – 8.00pm             Mr Mac’s Senior Hip Hop

Saturday

Big Studio

9.00 – 9.45am         Pre School Ballet

10.00 – 10.45am     Primary 1 Ballet

11.00 – 11.45am     Primary 2 Ballet

11.45 – 12.30pm     Primary 3 Ballet

12.30 – 1.30pm      Grade 1 Ballet

1.30 – 2.45pm       Grade 5 Pointe work (From Monday)

2.45 – 3.45pm     Grade 3 RAD and Pointe (From Friday)

3.45 – 5.00pm     Grade 4 and Pointe work (from Thurs and North Berwick)

5.00 – 6.15pm      Higher Dance Ballet and Pointe work (from Friday)

Small Studio

10.45 – 11.30am      Primary 3 Bronze Jazz

11.30 – 12.15pm       Grade 1 Bronze Jazz

1.45 – 2.30pm          Junior Tap

2.45 – 3.30pm         Grade 4/5 Tap

3.30 – 4.15pm          Senior Tap 1

4.15 – 5.00pm          Senior Tap 2

Sunday

 Musical Theatre

Twinkle Stars = 5-7years       10.30pm  – 1.00 pm

 Super Stars = 11.13years    11.00am –  3.00 pm

 Shooting Stars = 8-10 years    11.00am – 3.00 pm

  Mega Stars  =14-18 years    12.00pm – 3.00 pm

3.00pm – 4.30pm Ballet Club 2 RAD Intermediate and Pointe work