Timetable

 

Timetable

To see other branches timetables please click on the location you wish to attend

PencaitlandNorth BerwickHaddingtonDalkeithLongniddryTranent, Gorebridge,

Enrolment

To enrol within the school please choose a suitable class from our Timetable or Locations and your teacher will give you an information pack at your first class which explains how to enrol and set up payment. You can wear leggings and a T-shirt at the first few lessons and you can find details on uniform here.

If your child wishes to leave the school please give us a terms notice.

Musselburgh

Monday

4.15 – 5.15pm          Grade 2 Ballet (Primary 5)

5.15 – 6.15pm          Grade 2 Bronze  Jazz and Acro Dance

6.15 – 7.00pm          Tap Senior S4/S5

7.00 – 8.00pm          Ballet Club Hip Hop

7.30 – 8.30pm          Adult Ballet (small studio)

8.00 – 9.15pm           Pointe Work and Intermediate Ballet Club 1 and 2

Tuesday

10.15 – 11.15am              Movers and Groovers Over 50’s

11.15 – 12.00 noon          Pre School Ballet

2.15 – 3.00pm                  Pre School Ballet

4.15 – 5.15pm                   Grade 2 Ballet Exam class (Primary 6)

5.15 – 6.15pm                  Grade 2 Silver Jazz and Acro Dance

6.00 – 7.00pm                 Higher Dance (Small studio)

6.15 – 7.15pm                 Grade 6 S3 Ballet

7.00 – 7.45pm                 Boys Fitness with Mr Mac

7.15 -8.15pm                  Grade 6 S3 Gold Jazz and Acro Dance

8.15 – 9.00pm                 Grade 6 S3 Hip Hop

Wednesday

3.45 – 4.30pm   Primary 1/2 Ballet

5.00 – 6.15pm        Ballet Club 2 RAD Intermediate Ballet

6.15 – 7.15pm        Ballet Club 2 Show class Jazz/Scottish/Contemporary/Acro

6.15 – 7.15pm        Adult Hip Hop (Small Studio)

7.15 – 8.30pm        Ballet Club 1 RAD Intermediate Ballet

8.30 – 9.30pm        Ballet Club 1 Show Class Jazz/Scottish/Contemporary/Acro

Thursday

10.00am – 11.00am      Adult Ballet

11.00 – 12.00 noon       Movers and Groovers over 50’s

4.30 – 5.45pm                Grade 4 RAD Ballet

5.45 – 7.00pm                Grade 4 S1/S2 Gold Jazz and Acro Dance

7.00 – 8.00pm                Grade 4 RAD Ballet

Friday

9.45 – 10.45am        Barre Blast Adult Exercise Class

1.15 – 2.00pm          Primary 3 Ballet

2.00 – 3.00pm          Primary 3 and Grade 1 Bronze Jazz and Acro Dance

3.00 – 4.00pm          Grade 1 (Primary 4) Ballet Exam Class

4.00 – 5.00pm          Grade 2 (Primary 5) Ballet Exam Class

5.00 – 6.00pm          Grade 2 (Primary 5) Bronze Jazz and Acro Dance

6.00 – 7.00pm          Grade 3 (Primary 7) Silver Jazz and Acro Dance

7.00 – 8.00pm          Grade 3 (Primary 7) RAD Ballet

Hip Hop

3.15pm – 4.00pm        P 3 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

4.15pm – 5.00pm        P 4 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

5.00 – 5.45pm              P6/7 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

6.15 – 7.00pm              P5 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

7.00 – 7.45pm              S1 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

Saturday

Big Studio

8.45 – 9.30am         Pre School Ballet

9.30 – 10.15am       Pre School Ballet

10.15 – 11.00am     Primary 1 Ballet

11.00 – 11.45am     Primary 2 Ballet

11.45 – 12.30pm     Primary 3 Ballet

12.30 – 1.30pm       Grade 1 (Primary 4) Ballet

1.30 – 2.45pm       Grade 6 Ballet S3 Pointe Work

2.45 – 3.45pm      Grade 3 (Primary 7) Pointe Work

3.45 – 5.00pm     Grade 4 Ballet and Pointe work (S1/S2)

5.00 – 6.00pm     Grade 4 S1/S2 Hip Hop and Urban Dance

Small Studio

10.45 – 11.30am      Primary 3 Bronze Jazz

11.30 – 12.15pm     Primary 4 Bronze Jazz

1.30 – 2.15pm          Junior Tap

2.15 – 3.00pm        S1/S2  Tap

4.00-  4.45pm         Primary 6/7 Tap

Sunday

 Musical Theatre

Twinkle Stars = 5-7years       10.30pm  – 1.00 pm

 Super Stars = 11.13years    11.00am –  3.00 pm

 Shooting Stars = 8-10 years    11.00am – 3.00 pm

  Mega Stars  =14-18 years    12.00pm – 3.00 pm