Musselburgh

Timetable

Musselburgh Stage Door Studios

Bridge Street , Musselburgh, EH21 6AG

 

Monday

4.00pm – 5.00pm              Prim 4 Grade 1 Ballet 

5.00pm -5.45pm               Prim 4 Grade 1 Bronze Jazz/Acro

5.15pm – 6.15pm               Prim 6 Grade 2 Silver Jazz/Acro

6.15pm – 7.15pm                Prim 6 Grade 2 Ballet

7.15pm – 8.15pm               Grade 6 Ballet/Ballet Club Pointe

8.15pm – 9.15pm                Grade 6/Ballet Club Tap

Tuesday

11.15am – 12.00noon          Pre School Ballet

2.15pm – 3.00pm                  Pre School Ballet

4.30pm – 5.30pm                  Grade 2 Prim 6 Ballet

5.30pm – 6.15pm                  Grade 2 Prim 6 Jazz/Acro

6.15pm – 7.15pm                  Grade 6 Ballet

7.15pm – 9.00pm                  Grade 6 Jazz/Acro

Wednesday

Main Studio

4.15pm – 5.00pm                   Primary 1/2 Ballet

5.15pm – 6.15pm                   Primary 3/4 Ballet

6.30pm – 7.45pm                   Ballet Club Intermediate Ballet

7.45pm – 8.45pm                   Ballet Club Show Class

Small Studio

4.30pm – 5.15pm                    Primary 3/4 Jazz 

5.30pm – 6.30pm                    Higher Dance

Thursday

5.00pm – 6.00pm                     Grade 5 RAD Ballet

6.00pm – 7.00pm                     Grade 5 Jazz/Acro

7.15pm – 8.15pm                    Grade 5 RAD Ballet

8.15pm – 9.15pm                    Grade 5 Jazz/Acro

Friday

Main Studio

1.15pm – 2.15pm                       Prim 5 Grade 1 Ballet Exam Class

2.15pm – 3.00pm                       Prim 5 Grade 1 Bronze Jazz/Acro

3.15pm – 4.15pm                      Prim 6 Grade 2 Ballet Exam Class

4.15pm – 5.00pm                      Prim 6 Grade 2 Jazz/Acro

5.15pm – 6.15pm                      Prim 7/S1 Grade 3 Ballet Exam Class

6.15pm – 7.00pm                      Prim 7/S1 Grade 3 Bronze Jazz/Acro

7.00pm – 8.00pm                      Grade 4 RAD Ballet (From Hadd/NB)

8.00pm – 9.00pm                      Grade 4 Jazz/Acro

 

Saturday

Big Studio

8.45am – 9.30am                      Pre School Ballet

9.45am – 10.30am                     Primary 1 Ballet

10.45am – 11.30am                   Primary 2 Ballet

11.45am – 12.30pm                   Primary 3 Ballet

12.30pm – 1.15pm                    Primary 3/4/5 Bronze Jazz

1.30pm – 2.30pm                       Primary 4/5 Ballet Grade 1 Ballet

2.30pm – 3.45pm                       Grade 3 and 4 Pointe Class

3.45pm – 5.00pm                        Grade 5 Pointe Class

Small Studio

11.45am – 12.30pm                        Junior Tap

1.30pm – 2.15pm                            Gr 3/4 Tap

2.45pm – 3.30pm                            Gr 5 Tap

 

DCIM\101GOPRO