Musselburgh

Timetable

Monday

4.15 – 5.15pm          Grade 2 Ballet (Primary 5)

5.15 – 6.15pm          Grade 2 Bronze  Jazz and Acro Dance

6.15 – 7.00pm          Tap Senior S4/S5

7.00 – 8.00pm          Ballet Club Hip Hop

7.30 – 8.30pm          Adult Ballet (small studio)

8.00 – 9.15pm           Pointe Work and Intermediate Ballet Club 1 and 2

 

Tuesday

10.15 – 11.15am              Movers and Groovers Over 50’s

11.15 – 12.00 noon          Pre School Ballet

2.15 – 3.00pm                  Pre School Ballet

4.15 – 5.15pm                   Grade 2 Ballet Exam class (Primary 6)

5.15 – 6.15pm                  Grade 2 Silver Jazz and Acro Dance

6.00 – 7.00pm                 Higher Dance (Small studio)

6.15 – 7.15pm                 Grade 6 S3 Ballet

6.45 – 7.45pm                 Adult Hip Hop with Mr Mac

7.15 -8.15pm                  Grade 6 S3 Gold Jazz and Acro Dance

8.15 – 9.00pm                 Grade 6 S3 Hip Hop

Wednesday

3.45 – 4.30pm   Primary 1/2 Ballet

5.00 – 6.15pm        Ballet Club 2 RAD Intermediate Ballet

6.15 – 7.15pm        Ballet Club 2 Show class Jazz/Scottish/Contemporary/Acro

6.15 – 7.15pm        Adult Hip Hop (Small Studio)

7.15 – 8.30pm        Ballet Club 1 RAD Intermediate Ballet

8.30 – 9.30pm        Ballet Club 1 Show Class Jazz/Scottish/Contemporary/Acro

Thursday

10.00am – 11.00am      Adult Ballet

11.00 – 12.00 noon       Movers and Groovers over 50’s

4.30 – 5.45pm                Grade 4 RAD Ballet

5.45 – 7.00pm                Grade 4 S1/S2 Gold Jazz and Acro Dance

7.00 – 8.00pm                Grade 4 RAD Ballet

Friday

9.45 – 10.45am        Barre Blast Adult Exercise Class

1.15 – 2.00pm          Primary 3 Ballet

2.00 – 3.00pm          Primary 3 and Grade 1 Bronze Jazz and Acro Dance

3.00 – 4.00pm          Grade 1 (Primary 4) Ballet Exam Class

4.00 – 5.00pm          Grade 2 (Primary 5) Ballet Exam Class

5.00 – 6.00pm          Grade 2 (Primary 5) Bronze Jazz and Acro Dance

6.00 – 7.00pm          Grade 3 (Primary 7) Silver Jazz and Acro Dance

7.00 – 8.00pm          Grade 3 (Primary 7) RAD Ballet

Hip Hop

3.15pm – 4.00pm        P 3 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

4.15pm – 5.00pm        P 4 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

5.00 – 5.45pm              P6/7 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

6.15 – 7.00pm              P5 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

7.00 – 7.45pm              S1 Mr Macs Hip Hop / Street Dance

DCIM\101GOPRO

Saturday

Big Studio

8.45 – 9.30am         Pre School Ballet

9.30 – 10.15am       Pre School Ballet

10.15 – 11.00am     Primary 1 Ballet

11.00 – 11.45am     Primary 2 Ballet

11.45 – 12.30pm     Primary 3 Ballet

12.30 – 1.30pm       Grade 1 (Primary 4) Ballet

1.30 – 2.45pm       Grade 6 Ballet S3 Pointe Work

2.45 – 3.45pm      Grade 3 (Primary 7) Pointe Work

3.45 – 5.00pm     Grade 4 Ballet and Pointe work (S1/S2)

5.00 – 6.00pm     Grade 4 S1/S2 Hip Hop and Urban Dance

Small Studio

10.45 – 11.30am      Primary 3 Bronze Jazz

11.30 – 12.15pm     Primary 4 Bronze Jazz

1.30 – 2.15pm          Junior Tap

2.15 – 3.00pm         S1/S2  Tap

4.00-  4.45pm         Primary 6/7 Tap

Sunday

 Musical Theatre

Twinkle Stars = 5-7years       10.30pm  – 1.00 pm

 Super Stars = 11.13years    11.15am –  3.00 pm

 Shooting Stars = 8-10 years    11.15am – 3.00 pm

  Mega Stars  =14-18 years    12.00pm – 3.00 pm